Texas Rangers vs Cincinnati Reds

2 - 3
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Texas Rangers000001010241
Cincinnati Reds0011100003110

Recap

4/12/2020 5:52PM PDT

W: Stephen Strasburg (1-0, 1.50)

L: Jordan Lyles (0-2, 11.37)

SV: Raisel Iglesias (0-0, 0.00)

https://theshownation.com/mlb20/games/26632320

Texas Rangers

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Elvis AndrusSS4110000001
Danny SantanaCF4010000002
Joey GalloLF1111001030
Willie CalhounLF4010000001
Robinson ChirinosC3000000011
Ronald Guzman1B4000000000
Michael TaylorCF3000000011
Rougned Odor2B4000000002
Jordan LylesSP1000000001
Todd Frazier3B0000000010
Hunter ColeRF1000000000
Total 29241001069

Manager: cubbieblue90

Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Jordan LylesSP3.17222000100
Jesse ChavezRP1.21110000000
Nick GoodyRP1.12000100000
Brett MartinRP.20000000000
Luis GarciaRP.11001000000
Jose LeClercCP1.20002200000
Total 911335300100

Manager: cubbieblue90

Cincinnati Reds

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Jesse WinkerOF5121010000
Derek Dietrich1B0000000000
Joey Votto1B3020000020
Phillip ErvinOF0000000000
Eugenio Suarez3B5121001001
Mike Moustakas1B4021100010
Aristides AquinoOF4000000010
Didi GregoriusSS4110000000
Nick SenzelOF4020000000
Curt CasaliC3000000000
Tucker BarnhartC1000000001
Stephen StrasburgSP2000000011
Mark PaytonOF1000000000
Total 363113111053

Manager: RadinskyFTG

Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Stephen StrasburgSP62115601000
Amir GarrettRP10000100010
Robert StephensonRP12111000010
Raisel IglesiasRP10000200001
Total 94226901021

Manager: RadinskyFTG