SF2 – Game 3 – Texas Rangers at Chicago White Sox

3 - 7
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Texas Rangers200000001380
Chicago White Sox10000150x790

Recap

5/12/2020 6:42PM PDT

W: Steve Cishek (1-0, 0.00)

L: Corey Kluber (0-1, 6.43)

https://theshownation.com/mlb20/games/49008962

Texas Rangers

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Elvis AndrusSS4000000001
Danny SantanaRF3100000010
Joey Gallo3B4122101001
Robinson ChirinosC4000000001
Willie CalhounLF4000000000
Todd Frazier1B3000000000
Ronald Guzman1B1000000001
Michael TaylorCF3010000000
Shin-Soo ChooLF1111001000
Nick Solak2B3030000100
Rougned Odor2B1000000001
Cory KluberSP3010000001
Total 34383102116
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Cory KluberSP89770150100
Total 89770150100

Chicago White Sox

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Yoan Moncada3B4111001000
Nomar MazaraRF4111001000
Rafael Devers3B4000000000
Yasmani GrandalC3010100000
Leury GarciaCF0100000000
James McCannC1000000000
Edwin Encarnacion1B4000000001
Tim AndersonSS3000000000
Alex VerdugoRF3122001000
Luis RobertCF3221001000
Gio GonzalezSP1000000000
Zack CollinsC1010000000
Blake RutherfordRF1112001000
Total 32797105001
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Gio GonzalezSP66221210000
Steve CishekRP11000001000
Jace FryRP1.10000200000
Alex ColomeCP.21110210000
Total 98331621000