2020 Season 1 World Series – Game 5 – Colorado Rockies at Chicago White Sox

4 - 7
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Colorado Rockies003010000470
Chicago White Sox00104002x7151

Recap

5/19/2020 8:11PM PDT

W: Gio Gonzalez (1-0, 4.50)

L: Kyle Freeland (1-1, 5.14)

SV: Carlos Rodon (2-0, 1.89)

https://theshownation.com/mlb20/games/53749541

Colorado Rockies

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Garrett HampsonCF4120000000
David DahlLF4223002001
Nolan Arenado3B4111001000
Charlie BlackmonRF4000000002
Trevor Story2B4000000001
Brendan Rodgers2B3010000011
Tony WoltersC4010000000
Josh Fuentes1B3000000000
Travis Shaw1B0000000010
Kyle FreelandSP2000000000
Tyler Nevin1B1000000000
Elias DiazC1000000000
Total 34474003025
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Kyle FreelandSP611553010100
James PazosRP1.24223000000
Jairo DiazRP0.10000000000
Total 7.315776010100

Chicago White Sox

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Yoan Moncada2B5120000000
Tim AndersonSS5220000000
Rafael Devers3B3121000010
Yasmani GrandalC5135101000
Edwin Encarnacion1B3100000020
Nomar MazaraRF4010000010
Luis RobertCF4030000010
Alex VerdugoLF5011000000
Gio GonzalezSP2110000000
Leury GarciaCF0000000010
James McCannC1000000000
Total 377157101060
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Gio GonzalezSP56440231000
Aaron BummerRP20001100010
Jimmy CorderoRP1.21001200010
Carlos RodonSP.10000000001
Total 97442531021