QF3- Game 2 – #5 New York Mets at #4 St. Louis Cardinals

1 - 4
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
New York Mets100000000120
St. Louis Cardinals00002020x4111

Recap

7/26/2020 9:26PM PDT

W: Zack Wheeler (1-0, 0.00)

L: Clayton Kershaw (0-1, 5.14)

SV: Tyler Duffey (0-0, 0.00)

https://theshownation.com/mlb20/games/88052911

New York Mets

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Tommy EdmanSS4000000003
Manny Machado3B4110000002
Pete Alonso1B4000000003
Michael ConfortoRF2000000001
J.D. Davis3B2001000001
Adam EatonCF3000000001
Wilson RamosC3010100001
Brandon NimmoRF3000000001
Clayton KershawSP2000000002
Jake MarisnickCF1000000001
Total 281211000016
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Clayton KershawSP7.010440200100
Edwin DiazCP1.01000200000
Total 811440400100

St. Louis Cardinals

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Greg AllenCF4120010000
Robbie GrossmanLF4011000000
Jonathan Schoop2B4010000000
Matt Carpenter3B4020000000
Ryan Zimmerman1B3010000000
Eric ThamesRF1000000000
Alex VerdugoRF4120000000
Will SmithC3211001001
Niko GoodrumIF4012100001
Zack WheelerSP2000000002
A.J. PollockCF1000000000
Total 344114111004
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Zack WheelerSP6.01100901000
John GantRP1.00000200010
Andrew MillerRP1.01000300010
Tyler DuffeyRP1.00000200001
Total 921001601021