SF1 – Game 1 – #4 Milwaukee Brewers at #1 St. Louis Cardinals

Score

Team123456789RHE
Milwaukee Brewers0010030127131
St. Louis Cardinals02300320x10140

Recap

9/25/2020 4:07PM PDT

W: Dakota Hudson (1-0, 7.20)

L: Sixto Sanchez (0-1, 4.09)

https://theshownation.com/mlb20/games/116881252?username=ImReallyAverage

Milwaukee Brewers

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Avisail GarciaLF4220000012
Luke Voit1B5256002000
Christian YelichRF4010000012
Nicholas Castellanos3B4000000002
Jedd Gyorko2B4000000002
Marwin GonzalezSS4110000000
Manny PinaC4011100002
Sixto SanchezSP1000000001
David PhelpsRP1000000000
Omar NarvaezC1010000000
Tyrone TaylorCF1000000000
Byron BuxtonCF4220000000
Total 3771371020211
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Sixto SanchezSP33554410100
David PhelpsRP2.16331000000
Genesis CabreraRP.21000100000
Freddy PeraltaRP24211200000
Total 8141096710100

St. Louis Cardinals

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Greg AllenCF4210000000
Robbie GrossmanLF4220000011
Tyler O’NeillLF0000000000
Jonathan Schoop2B3111000021
Eric Thames1B3112100020
James McCannC5023000000
Alex VerdugoRF4112001011
Josh Fuentes3B5110000002
Niko GoodrumSS5130200001
Dakota HudsonSP2000000001
John GantRP1110000000
Shin-Soo ChooLF1011000000
Total 3710149301067
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Dakota HudsonSP55442601000
John GantRP21000210010
Craig StammenRP12110210000
Ryan ButcherRP.23220000000
Devin WilliamsRP.12000100000
Total 9137721121010