Chicago White Sox at Cincinnati Reds

0 - 1
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Chicago White Sox000000000010
Cincinnati Reds00010000x160

Recap

6/9/2020 3:17PM PDT

W: Jose De Leon (2-1, 6.30)

L: Trevor Bauer (0-1, 1.20)

SV: Raisel Iglesias (0-0, 0.00)

https://theshownation.com/mlb20/games/64256208

Chicago White Sox

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Rafael Devers3B4000000003
Luis RobertCF4000000004
Tim AndersonSS3000000002
Edwin Encarnacion1B3000000002
Alex VerdugoRF3000000002
James McCannC3010000002
Tyler NaquinCF3000000000
Cesar Hernandez2B2000000011
Trevor BauerSP1000000000
Leury GarciaCF1000000001
Total 270100000117
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Trevor BauerSP86110800100
Total 86110800100

Cincinnati Reds

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Jesse WinkerOF3110000001
Joey Votto1B3011100001
Eugenio Suarez3B3000000001
Mike Moustakas2B3010000001
Yasmani GrandalC3000000001
Aristides AquinoOF3010000000
Didi GregoriusSS3020000001
Myles StrawOF0000000000
Nick SenzelOF3000000001
Jose de LeonSP2000000001
Derek Dietrich1B1000000000
Total 27161100008
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Jose de LeonSP710011201000
Robert StephensonRP10000200010
Raisel IglesiasRP10000300001
Total 910011701011