Kansas City Royals at Cincinnati Reds

6 - 7
Final

Score

Team12345678910111213RHE
Kansas City Royals00000130001006120
Cincinnati Reds20000110101017160

Recap

5/26/2020 1:54PM PDT

W: Matt Bowman (1-0, 0.00)

L: Kevin McCarthy (0-1, 9.00)

https://theshownation.com/mlb20/games/57191344

Kansas City Royals

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Victor RoblesCF6010100000
Whit Merrifield2B5111100001
Manny Machado3B6000000002
Salvador PerezC6122001001
Maikel Franco3B6121101000
Andrew BenintendiLF5110000010
Alex GordonLF5122001001
Nicky LopezSS5010000000
Jorge LopezSP2010000001
Ryan McBroomRF0100000010
Ryan O’Hearn1B1000000000
Anderson MillerOF1010000000
Total 486126303026
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Jorge LopezSP57331330000
Tim HillRP10000100000
Scott BarlowRP22111110010
Ian KennedyCP22111000000
Richard LoveladyRP24110000000
Kevin McCarthyRP01110010100
Total 1216773550110

Cincinnati Reds

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Jesse WinkerLF5233102000
Joey Votto1B5020000010
Eugenio Suarez3B6000000001
Yasmani GrandalC6222002000
Mike Moustakas2B3010100010
Michael LorenzenOF0000000000
Derek Dietrich2B2010000000
Aristides AquinoRF6120000001
Didi GregoriusSS5221001010
Nick SenzelCF5010000001
Sonny GraySP2000000001
Josh Vanmeter2B1000000001
Tucker BarnhartC1010000000
Phillip ErvinOF1011000000
Total 487167205035
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Sonny GraySP66431410000
Amir GarrettRP12111110000
Jose de LeonSP21000100000
Lucas SimsRP23110010000
Matt BowmanRP20000001000
Total 1312652631000