Cincinnati Reds at Houston Astros

3 - 10
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Cincinnati Reds000010020390
Houston Astros00412120x10150

Recap

6/7/2020 1:57PM PDT

W: Lance McCullers Jr. (1-0, 3.63)

L: Luis Castillo (1-1, 7.24)

https://theshownation.com/mlb20/games/63395447

Cincinnati Reds

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Jesse WinkerOF3110000010
Joey Votto1B4122001000
Eugenio Suarez3B4010000000
Mike Moustakas2B4010000001
Yasmani GrandalC4020000001
Aristides AquinoOF4000000001
Didi GregoriusSS4111001001
Nick SenzelOF4010000001
Luis CastilloSP2000000000
Lucas SimsRP1000000000
Total 34393002015
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Luis CastilloSP4.28775410100
Lucas SimsRP3.17331130000
Total 81510106540100

Houston Astros

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
George SpringerOF3112001022
Jose Altuve2B5122001001
Michael BrantleyOF4221101010
Alex Bregman3B5121001000
Yordan AlvarezLF4111000010
Carlos CorreaSS5231100000
Yuli Gurriel1B4121100010
Will SmithC4111100001
Lance McCullers Jr.SP2000000011
Kyle TuckerOF1010100000
Total 37101510504065
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Lance McCullers Jr.SP76111311000
Brad PeacockRP23220210000
Total 99331521000