Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado Rockies

Score

Team123456789RHE
Los Angeles Dodgers000000002260
Colorado Rockies00012000x380

Recap

5/20/2020 8:20PM EDT

W: Daniel Ponce de Leon (1-0, 2.25)

L: Alex Wood (0-1, 5.40)

SV: James Pazos (0-0, 0.00)

https://theshownation.com/mlb20/games/54188858

Los Angeles Dodgers

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Jeff McNeil1B4110100001
Mookie BettsRF4011000000
Cody BellingerRF3021100000
Justin Turner3B4010000000
Kike Hernandez2B4000000000
Eloy JimenezLF4010100003
Corey SeagerSS3000000001
Austin BarnesC3000000001
Alex WoodSP1000000000
A.J. PollockCF1000000000
Will SmithC0100000000
Total 31262300006
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Alex WoodSP5.07331200100
Blake TreinenRP2.01001000000
Caleb FergusonRP1.00000200000
Total 88332400100

Colorado Rockies

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Garrett HampsonCF3100000010
David DahlOF3122100000
Nolan Arenado3B4020000001
Charlie BlackmonOF4011000000
Trevor StorySS3000000011
Brendan Rodgers2B3000000001
Tony WoltersC3010000000
Josh Fuentes1B3110000101
Daniel Ponce de LeonRP3010000000
Total 29383100124
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Daniel Ponce de LeonRP8.05220501000
James PazosRP1.01000100001
Total 96220601001