Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Yankees

Score

Team123456789RHE
Los Angeles Dodgers000010000140
New York Yankees02000000x230

Recap

5/28/2020 12:31PM PDT

W: Jordan Montgomery (1-0, 1.29)

L: Noah Syndergaard (1-1, 2.42)

SV: Tommy Kahnle (0-0, 0.00)

https://theshownation.com/mlb20/games/58024966

Los Angeles Dodgers

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Jeff McNeil1B4010000002
Justin Turner3B4000000000
Mookie Betts2B4000000003
Cody BellingerCF4111001003
Bryce HarperRF3010000001
Eloy JimenezLF3000000001
Corey SeagerSS3010100002
Alex AvilaC3000000002
Noah SyndergaardSP2000000001
A.J. PollockCF1000000000
Total 311411010015
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Noah SyndergaardSP7.03223810100
Carlos EstevezRP1.00000100000
Total 83223910100

New York Yankees

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Miguel Andujar3B4000000001
D.J. LeMahieu2B3010000011
Aaron JudgeRF4010100003
Giancarlo StantonLF3000000001
Gleyber Torres2B1100000020
Aaron HicksCF3112001001
Gary SanchezC2000000010
Gio Urshela3B3000000000
Jordan MontgomerySP2000000001
Brett GardnerCF1000000000
Total 26232101048
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Jordan MontgomerySP7.031101211000
Tommy KahnleRP1.11000100000
Zack BrittonRP0.20000200000
Total 941101511000