New York Yankees at Philadelphia Phillies

Score

Team12345678RHE
New York Yankees0100305413150
Philadelphia Phillies0000010x140

Recap

5/25/2020 2:16PM EDT

W: Gerrit Cole (1-1, 3.27)

L: Vince Velasquez (0-1, 7.71)

https://theshownation.com/mlb20/games/56644429

New York Yankees

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Miguel Andujar3B5110000001
D.J. LeMahieu2B5343300001
Aaron JudgeRF5234011002
Giancarlo StantonLF5112001002
Gleyber Torres2B4000000002
Aaron HicksCF4111001002
Gary SanchezC3111001010
Gio Urshela3B4221200002
Gerrit ColeSP3110000000
Brett GardnerCF1111001000
Total 391315135150112
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Gerrit ColeSP7/041111201000
Total 741111201000

Philadelphia Phillies

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Jean SeguraSS3000000003
Andrew McCutchenLF4010000001
Rhys Hoskins1B3000000011
Bryce HarperRF4000000004
J.T. RealmutoC3121001001
Jay BruceRF3000000002
Starlin Castro2B3010000000
Tommy La Stella3B2000000001
Vince VelasquezSP1000000001
Nick WilliamsLF1000000000
Deivy GrullonC1000000001
Total 281410010115
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Vince VelasquezSP4.26441700100
Adam MorganRP0.10000100000
Ty ButtreyRP1.12220200000
Victor AranoRP0.03330000000
Jose AlvarezRP0.20000200000
Deivy GrullonC1.04440000000
Total 815131311200100