Arizona Diamondbacks at Houston Astros

3 - 7
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Arizona Diamondbacks010010001371
Houston Astros50000110x7100

Recap

7/16/2020 8:04PM PDT

W: Lance McCullers Jr. (1-1, 4.91)

L: Madison Bumgarner (1-1, 5.40)

game recap

Arizona Diamondbacks

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Starling MarteCF4000000010
David PeraltaLF4010000000
Ketel Marte2B4000000000
Eduardo Escobar3B3000000010
Christian Walker1B3000000010
Kole CalhounRF4111001000
Nick AhmedSS4010000000
Carson KellyC4231001000
Madison BumgarnerSP2000000001
Stephen VogtC1000000000
Brian GoodwinCF1011100000
Total 34373102031
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Madison BumgarnerSP67663820100
Silvino BrachoRP23112300000
Total 8107751120100

Houston Astros

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Fernando Tatis Jr.SS5110000103
Mike TroutCF3211001011
Alex Bregman3B4131200001
Yordan AlvarezLF3113001011
Carlos CorreaSS3220010010
Bryce HarperRF3011100011
Paul Goldschmidt1B3010000111
Tucker BarnhartC4000000001
Lance McCullers Jr.SP2000000001
Josh ReddickOF1000000000
Eric Hosmer1B1000000001
Total 3271063122511
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Lance McCullers Jr.SP74222121000
Alex ReyesRP11001000000
Brad PeacockRP12110000000
Total 97333121000