Tampa Bay Rays at Chicago Cubs

7 - 4
Final

Score

Team12345678910RHE
Tampa Bay Rays10100001047150
Chicago Cubs0000100011470

Recap

7/16/2020 4:11PM PDT

W: Dellin Betances (1-0, 2.25)

L: Ryan Tepera (0-1, 12.00)

Game Recap

Tampa Bay Rays

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Amed RosarioSS6121000000
Austin MeadowsRF6021100000
Marcus Semien2B6010000001
Rafael Devers3B5110100001
Joey GalloLF2311001000
Mark Canha1B4112001011
Kevin KiermaierCF5041010100
Mike ZuninoC5011000004
Yonny ChirinosSP2000000001
Dominic Smith1B1010000000
Manuel MargotCF1000000001
Rougned Odor2B1110010000
Total 447157222119
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Yonny ChirinosSP54220520000
Chaz RoeRP11000100000
Colin PocheRP10001100000
Diego CastilloRP10000200010
Dellin BetancesRP10113001000
Andrew KittredgeRP12110110000
Total 1074441031010

Chicago Cubs

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Anthony Rizzo1B5232002001
Kris Bryant3B4110000011
Aaron JudgeLF4010000011
Nelson CruzRF3010000011
Ian Happ2B2001000010
Willson ContrerasC4000000001
Albert Almora Jr.CF3000000001
David Bote SS2111001000
Jason Kipnis2B1000000000
Victor CaratiniC1000000001
Tyler ChatwoodSP1000000001
Nico Hoerner SS3000000002
Total 334740030410
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Tyler ChatwoodSP56220510000
Alec MillsRP22000100000
Ross StriplingRP.11111000000
Brad WieckRP.21000200000
Ryan TeperaRP25440110100
Total 1015771920100