Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago White Sox

Score

Team123456789RHE
Los Angeles Dodgers500000110790
Chicago White Sox020000000220

Recap

6/28/2020 9:23PM PDT

W: Noah Syndergaard (1-0, 2.25)

L: Carlos Rodon (0-1, 9.00)

https://theshownation.com/mlb20/games/75378921

Los Angeles Dodgers

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Jeff McNeil3B5110000000
Justin Turner1B4122101000
Cody BellingerCF4111001003
Gleyber Torres2B3110100011
Corey SeagerSS4010100001
Eloy JimenezLF4110000000
Bryce HarperRF4113001002
Alex AvilaC4111001000
Noah SyndergaardSP3000000003
Carlos EstevezRP1000000000
Total 367973040110
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Noah SyndergaardSP822211611000
Carlos EstevezRP10000100000
Total 922211711000

Chicago White Sox

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Rafael Devers3B4000000003
Luis RobertCF4000000004
Tim AndersonSS4000000002
Edwin Encarnacion1B3000000002
Alex VerdugoRF2100000011
James McCannC3000000001
Tyler NaquinLF3112001001
Cesar Hernandez2B2010000000
Carlos RodonSP1000000001
Leury GarciaCF1000000001
Danny MendickSS1000000001
Total 282220010117
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Carlos RodonSP56551620100
Jimmy CorderoRP33220420000
Jace FryRP10000000000
Total 997711040100