Texas Rangers at Chicago White Sox

9 - 0
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Texas Rangers3012101019160
Chicago White Sox000000000080

Recap

7/23/2020 7:43PM PDT

W: Joe Ross (2-0, 2.20)

L: Reynaldo Lopez (0-1, 6.75)

game recap

Texas Rangers

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Danny SantanaCF5223002000
Anthony Rendon3B5330210000
Max Muncy1B5232101000
Jorge SolerRF5133100000
Willie CalhounLF5021100000
Yan GomesC4010100002
Nick GordonSS4000000000
Michael TaylorCF4000000001
Joe RossSP4120000000
Total 419169613003
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Joe RossSP980001201000
Total 980001201000

Chicago White Sox

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Harrison BaderCF4020000001
Yandy Diaz3B4010100001
Tim AndersonSS4020000000
Edwin Encarnacion1B4010000002
Tyler NaquinCF4010000002
James McCannC3010000001
Cesar Hernandez2B3000000002
Leury GarciaCF3000000002
Reynaldo LopezSP1000000000
Zack CollinsC1000000001
Luis RobertCF1000000000
Total 320801000012
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Reynaldo LopezSP511770130100
Jimmy CorderoRP33110200000
Jace FryRP12110000000
Total 916990330100