Atlanta Braves at Cincinnati Reds

8 - 5
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Atlanta Braves0040100128140
Cincinnati Reds300101000570

Recap

7/19/2020 11:36AM PDT

W: Grant Dayton (1-0, 3.86)

L: Michael Lorenzen (0-1, 7.36)

SV: Darren O’Day (0-0, 0.00)

game recap

Atlanta Braves

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Ronald Acuna Jr.CF5110000001
Juan SotoLF4221001011
Mitch GarverC5231000000
Matt Olson1B5031100001
Marcell OzunaLF5110100001
Johan Carmago3B3123001000
Dansby SwansonSS4011100000
Mike FoltynewiczSP3000000001
Ender InciarteCF1000000000
Adalberto MondesiSS3111001100
Total 388148303115
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Mike FoltynewiczSP5.17552820000
Grant DaytonRP1.20000301000
A.J. MinterCP.20002200010
Shane GreeneRP.10000100010
Darren O’DayRP10000100001
Total 975541521021

Cincinnati Reds

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Ramon LaureanoCF4100000012
Joey Votto1B4112001001
Mike Moustakas2B4120100002
Yasmani GrandalC2000000022
Jesse WinkerOF3010000000
Nick SenzelOF0100000110
Didi GregoriusSS4011100001
Aristides AquinoOF4011000003
Freddy GalvisSS4111001002
Luis CastilloSP2000000001
Curt CasaliC1000000001
Michael LorenzenOF1000000000
Total 335752021415
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Luis CastilloSP510551510000
Lucas SimsRP10000000000
Michael KopechSP10000000000
Michael LorenzenOF24330020000
Total 914881530000