Colorado Rockies at Texas Rangers

4 - 5
Final

Score

Team12345678910RHE
Colorado Rockies02010000004141
Texas Rangers01200001015160

Recap

Regular Season

7/16/2020 6:49PM PDT

W: Tim Hill (1-0, 0.00),

L: Carlos Estevez (0-1, 4.50)

https://theshownation.com/mlb20/games/83601467

 

Colorado Rockies

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
David DahlLF5223002000
Garrett HampsonCF5120000000
Nolan Arenado3B4030100010
Charlie BlackmonRF3000000010
Starlin CastroSS5021100000
Josh Fuentes 1B3010000000
Travis Shaw 1B2000000001
Ryan McMahon2B5020000001
Tony WoltersC5010000001
Julio UriasSP1110000000
Dustin Pedroia2B1000000000
D.J. PetersCF1000000001
Elias DiazC0000000010
Total 404144202034
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Julio UriasSP48332210000
Ben BowdenRP12000000000
Sam GaviglioRP1.11001000000
James PazosRP.20000000000
Jairo DiazRP.23111000000
Carlos EstevezRP22110100100
Total 9.216554310100

Texas Rangers

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Danny Santana1B4021000010
Jorge SolerRF5111001000
Max Muncy2B2010000021
Todd Frazier3B4020000010
Kyle SchwarberLF5110000001
Yan Gomes C3010000000
Joey Wendle 2B2110000000
Yairo MunozSS5120100000
Michael TaylorCF5120100001
Mike MinorSP2011000000
Justin Smoak1B1000000000
Willie CalhounLF1011100000
Nick GordonSS1011000000
Total 405165301043
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Mike MinorSP4.29441120000
Tyler WebbRP1.12001100000
Jesse ChavezRP11000000000
Oliver PerezRP11001200000
Garrett RichardsSP10000000000
Tim HillRP11000001000
Total 1014443421000