Miami Marlins at Minnesota Twins

8 - 0
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Miami Marlins1000007008140
Minnesota Twins000000000030

Recap

8/27/2020 10:13PM PDT

W: Kyle Gibson (1-0, 8.53)

L: Jake Odorizzi (0-1, 10.80)

https://theshownation.com/mlb20/games/104213571?username=Noobish_features

Miami Marlins

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Tyler NaquinCF5000000000
Edwin Encarnacion1B5232101001
Max Muncy1B5121000002
Jesus Aguilar1B5123001000
Matt JoyceRF4110000000
Lewin Diaz1B1000000000
Khris DavisLF4120100000
Jorge AlfaroC4120000000
Jon BertiSS4010000000
Kyle GibsonSP1000000000
Yandy DiazRF1112000000
Brandon KintzlerCP1000000000
Total 408148202003
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Kyle GibsonSP600001401000
Brandon KintzlerCP23000400010
Elieser HernandezRP10000100000
Total 930001901010

Minnesota Twins

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Harrison BaderCF4000000003
Jorge PolancoSS4010000003
Travis d’ArnaudC4000000001
Mookie BettsRF3010000002
Nick MarkakisRF3010000001
Andrew McCutchenLF3000000002
Jean SeguraSS3000000003
Ryan BraunLF3000000001
Jake OdorizziSP2000000002
Willians AstudilloC1000000001
Total 300300000019
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Jake OdorizziSP6.211880210100
Tyler ClippardRP1.11000010000
Taylor RogersCP12000100000
Total 914880320100