Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees

0 - 3
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Baltimore Orioles000000000032
New York Yankees10020000x390

Baltimore Orioles

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Ryan MountcastleSS4000000000
Austin HaysCF4010000000
Trey Mancini1B3000000010
Jake MarisnickRF4000000003
Freddy Galvis2B3010100010
Rio Ruiz3B3000000001
Maikel FrancoDH3000000002
DJ StewartLF3000000001
Pedro SeverinoC3010000001
Total 30030100028
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Zac Lowther SP56330200100
Dillon Tate RP11000100000
Isaac Mattson RP12000200000
Paul Fry RP10001000000
Total 89331500100

New York Yankees

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
DJ LeMahieu2B4110100001
Aaron HicksCF4000000001
Charlie BlackmonDH4111100000
Aaron JudgeRF3110000011
Gleyber TorresSS3011000001
J.T. Realmuto C3020000000
Gary Sanchez C1000000000
Gio Urshela3B3011000000
Clint Frazier LF2000000000
Brett Gardner LF1010000000
Brad Miller1B3010100001
Total 31393300015
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Gerrit Cole SP72001601000
Chad Green RP11000200010
Aroldis Chapman RP10001000001
Total 93002801011