Boston Red Sox at Philadelphia Phillies

Score

Team123456789RHE
Boston Red Sox000000000041
Philadelphia Phillies00001100x280

Recap

5/1/2022 12:08AM EDT

W: Zack Wheeler (1-0, 1.76)

L: Nick Pivetta (0-1, 1.12)

https://mlb22.theshow.com/games/85730356

Boston Red Sox

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Mike TroutCF4010000001
Rafael Devers3B4010100000
Jesus Aguilar1B4000000003
Enrique Hernandez LF3010000000
Travis Shaw LF1000000001
Dansby SwansonSS3000000002
Bobby BradleyDH3010000002
Adam DuvallRF3000000003
Christian VazquezC3000000000
Christian Arroyo2B3000000003
Total 310401000015
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Nick PivettaRP88210510100
Total 88210510100

Philadelphia Phillies

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
J.T. RealmutoC4010000001
Jean Segura2B4010000001
Nick Castellanos1B4100000001
Bryce HarperRF3020000000
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.LF3011000000
Alec Bohm3B3010000000
Didi GregoriusDH3121001000
Aledmys DiazSS3000000001
Odubel HerreraCF3000000001
Total 30282001005
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Zack WheelerSP940001501000
Total 940001501000