Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees

3 - 4
Final

Score

Team12345678910RHE
Chicago White Sox1000001100360
New York Yankees00100011014111

Recap

6/30/2021 9:43PM EDT

W: Aroldis Chapman (3-2, 0.48)

L: Jimmy Cordero (0-2, 3.18)

https://mlb21.theshow.com/games/186118710

Chicago White Sox

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Victor ReyesCF5100000001
Max KeplerRF5011010003
Ketel MarteLF4000000002
Whit Merrifield3B3100000000
Josh Bell1B4121001001
Ryan O’HearnDH3020100001
Zack Collins C3001000002
Billy Hamilton C0000000000
Yermin Mercedes C0000000000
Tim AndersonSS3000000001
Tim Locastro2B4010000100
Total 343631111011
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Lance Lynn SP79220400000
Garrett Crochet RP21110210000
Jimmy Cordero RP.11101000100
Total 9.111431610100

New York Yankees

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Brett GardnerLF4001000010
Aaron HicksCF4000000002
J.T. RealmutoC5121100000
Aaron JudgeRF4121001001
Gleyber TorresSS4020000000
Charlie BlackmonDH4021000001
Gio Urshela3B4010000000
DJ LeMahieu2B4120110000
Brad Miller1B4100000002
Total 374114211016
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Gerrit Cole SP74220610000
Chad Green RP12110100000
Zack Britton RP10000300000
Aroldis Chapman RP10000101000
Total 1063301111000