Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Cardinals

Score

Team1234567891011RHE
Chicago White Sox00000001101370
St. Louis Cardinals00000101000251

Recap

5/8/2021 12:08PM PDT

W: Liam Hendriks (1-0, 0.00)

L: Andrew Miller (1-2, 2.70)

SV: Zack Burdi (0-0, 0.00)

https://mlb21.theshow.com/games/51279655

Chicago White Sox

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Nico Hoerner2B4001000001
Luis RobertCF5010000102
Tim AndersonDH5121001002
Eloy JimenezLF4010100002
Jose Abreu1B4110000002
Yasmani GrandalC4010000000
Adam EatonRF4000000002
Yoan Moncada3B4111000100
Danny MendickSS4000000004
Total 383731012015
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Michael KopechSP64111600000
Jimmy CorderoRP10000200000
Aaron BummerRP11110010000
Garrett CrochetRP10000300000
Liam HendriksCP10000201000
Zack BurdiRP10000100001
Total 1152211411001

St. Louis Cardinals

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Tommy EdmanSS5000000000
Harrison BaderCF5221101002
Nolan Arenado3B3000000011
Paul Goldschmidt1B4021000002
Dylan CarlsonRF4000000001
Paul DeJong2B4000000002
Matt CarpenterDH4010000002
Tyler O’NeillLF3000000002
Yadier MolinaC3000000001
Ali SánchezC1000000001
Total 362521010114
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Kwang Hyun KimSP741101000000
Daniel Ponce de LeonRP1.11000200000
Andrew MillerRP2.22210310100
Total 1173201510100