Los Angeles Angels at Houston Astros

1 - 2
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Los Angeles Angels100000000140
Houston Astros00000020x270

Recap

5/1/2022 12:33PM EDT

W: Justin Verlander (1-1, 1.65)

L: Ryan Tepera (0-1, 3.86)

https://mlb22.theshow.com/games/86610180

Los Angeles Angels

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Wander FrancoSS4000000001
Brandon MarshLF4000000001
Jose Ramirez3B4121001001
Jared Walsh1B3000000001
Taylor WardRF3000000001
Cody BellingerCF3000000000
Franmil ReyesDH3010100001
Andres Gimenez2B3000000001
Max StassiC3010000001
Total 30141101008
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Shane McClanahan SP65110700000
Ryan Tepera RP.12110010100
Mike Mayers RP1.20000100000
Total 87220810100

Houston Astros

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Jose Altuve2B4010000001
Michael Brantley LF1000000000
Jake Meyers LF3010000001
Alex BregmanSS4010000000
Yordan AlvarezDH3110000000
Chas McCormickCF3000000000
Kyle TuckerRF3112001002
Yuli Gurriel3B3020200000
Rhys Hoskins1B3000000002
Jason CastroC3000000002
Total 30272201008
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Justin VerlanderSP94110811000
Total 94110811000