Milwaukee Brewers at Atlanta Braves

3 - 5
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Milwaukee Brewers0002000013120
Atlanta Braves000014000590

Milwaukee Brewers

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Kolten Wong2B5121200000
Lorenzo CainCF5000000001
Christian YelichLF5031200000
Travis Shaw3B5010000003
Omar NavarezC4010000000
Keston HiuraDH4111001001
Daniel Vogelbach1B3010000001
Avisail GarciaRF4120100000
Luis UriasSS4010000000
Total 393123501006
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Freddy Peralta SP53222700000
Drew Rasmussen RP.12331110100
Justin Topa RP.20000200000
Josh Lindblom RP21000100000
Total 865531110100

Atlanta Braves

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Jazz Chisholm2B3110000011
Ronald Acuna Jr.CF4111100003
Freddie Freeman1B4000000002
Eloy JimenezDH3100000010
Brandon LoweLF4123001002
Austin Riley3B3000000011
Adolis GarcíaRF2110000200
Francisco MejiaC3011000002
Isiah Kiner-FalefaSS3000000000
Total 295651012311
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Casey Mize SP47220310000
Sean Newcomb RP1.11000200000
Jordan Yamamoto RP1.20000001000
Will Smith RP.22000100010
Ken Giles RP12110000010
Tyler Matzek RP.10000000001
Total 912330611021