Milwaukee Brewers at New York Yankees

7 - 5
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Milwaukee Brewers500000110781
New York Yankees030000200580

Milwaukee Brewers

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Kolten Wong2B5110100002
Lorenzo CainCF4121010001
Christian YelichLF3100000010
Travis Shaw3B3100000012
Omar NavarezC4112000001
Keston HiuraDH4234102000
Daniel Vogelbach1B4000000001
Avisail GarciaRF4000000002
Luis UriasSS4010100000
Total 35787312029
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Corbin Burnes SP6.17530411000
Brent Suter RP.21000000010
Devin Williams RP10000100010
Josh Hader RP10000000001
Total 98530511021

New York Yankees

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Brett Gardner LF3010000001
Gary Sanchez LF1000000000
Clint Frazier LF0000000000
Aaron HicksCF4000000002
J.T. RealmutoC4000000000
Aaron JudgeRF4110000001
Gleyber TorresSS4010000001
Charlie BlackmonDH3100000000
Gio Urshela3B4221000000
DJ LeMahieu2B4123001000
Brad Miller1B2011000000
Total 33585001005
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Gerrit Cole SP5.24552810100
Michael King RP3.14220110000
Total 98772920100