Minnesota Twins at Chicago Cubs

2 - 12
Final

Score

Team1234567RHE
Minnesota Twins0001001240
Chicago Cubs011034312160

Recap

6/8/2021 9:02AM PDT

W: Brad Wieck (5-1, 0.64)

L: Luis Castillo (1-1, 1.96)

https://mlb21.theshow.com/games/133894716

Minnesota Twins

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Byron BuxtonCF3000000003
Max KeplerRF3000000001
Josh Donaldson3B3110100002
Jay Bruce1B3000000003
Nelson CruzDH3011000001
Yoan Moncada2B2000000012
Mitch GarverC3111001002
Cedric MullinsLF3010100001
Andrelton SimmonsSS3000000003
Total 262422010118
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Luis CastilloSP44221020000
Oliver PerezRP14440010000
Hansel RoblesRP.25330020000
Shaun AndersonRP13330120000
Total 6.21612121170000

Chicago Cubs

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Ian Happ2B4242101000
Willson ContrerasC4123101000
Anthony Rizzo1B4110100000
Kris Bryant3B4333002000
Javier BaezSS4010000000
Joc PedersonDH3000000011
Anthony SantanderLF4223002000
Jason HeywardRF1000000000
Jordan LuplowRF2111001000
Adam EngelCF3220000000
Total 33121612307011
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Alec MillsSP4.231111300000
Brad WieckRP10000301000
Dan WinklerRP.10000000010
Jonathan HolderRP11110200000
Total 742211801010