New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox

6 - 5
Final

Score

Team12345678910RHE
New York Yankees01010201016122
Chicago White Sox1110001100590

Recap

5/28/2021 12:40PM PDT

W: Jonathan Loaisiga (1-0, 7.30)

L: Liam Hendriks (1-2, 1.93)

SV: Aroldis Chapman (1-1, 1.29)

https://mlb21.theshow.com/games/100898039

New York Yankees

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Aaron Hicks CF5010000001
Brett Gardner CF0100000000
Yuli Gurriel1B5000000001
Clint FrazierLF5011100000
Aaron JudgeRF5120100001
Gleyber TorresSS5342002001
Charlie BlackmonDH5120000001
Gio Urshela3B3013100000
DJ LeMahieu2B4010000000
Gary SanchezC4000000003
Total 416126302008
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Luis Severino SP57320710000
Darren O’Day RP10000200010
Zack Britton RP11110210000
Chad Green RP11110110000
Jonathan Loaisiga SP10000101000
Aroldis Chapman RP10000100001
Total 1095401431011

Chicago White Sox

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Luis RobertCF5000000003
Yermin MercedesDH5120100001
Tim AndersonSS4243102000
Marcell OzunaLF4000000003
Whit Merrifield2B4000000001
Nico Hoerner3B4010100002
Andrew Vaughn1B4100000001
Mike Zunino C4111001002
Tim Locastro C0000000000
Adam EatonRF3011100001
Total 375954030014
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Dallas Keuchel SP69440210000
Ian Kennedy RP10000200000
Garrett Crochet RP1.11110110000
Liam Hendriks CP1.22100300100
Total 1012650820100