Seattle Mariners at Chicago Cubs

2 - 4
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Seattle Mariners200000000250
Chicago Cubs01003000x4110

Recap

5/17/2021 10:01PM EDT

W: Adbert Alzolay (3-1, 2.30)

L: Kendall Graveman (1-1, 2.38)

SV: Craig Kimbrel (0-0, 0.00)

https://mlb21.theshow.com/games/76057365

Seattle Mariners

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Mitch HanigerRF4000000001
Dylan Moore2B4000000001
Kyle LewisCF4110000000
Kyle Seager3B4122001001
Evan White1B4010000001
Taylor TrammellLF3000000003
Tom MurphyC3000000002
Jose MarmolejosDH3000000002
J.P. CrawfordSS3010000001
Total 322520010012
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Yusei Kikuchi SP3.17113010000
Kendall Graveman RP13331210100
Anthony Misiewicz RP3.21000000000
Total 811444220100

Chicago Cubs

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Ian Happ2B4010000010
Willson ContrerasC4010100001
Anthony Rizzo1B4010100001
Kris Bryant3B3110000010
Javier BaezSS4120000000
Anthony SantanderLF4113001000
Jordan Luplow RF2111001000
Jason Heyward RF1000000010
Ildemaro Vargas DH1010000010
Joc Pederson DH2000000000
Adam EngelCF4020100000
Total 334114302042
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Adbert Alzolay SP54220711000
Jonathan Holder RP11000000010
Andrew Chafin RP1.10000300010
Ryan Tepera RP.20000000010
Craig Kimbrel RP10000200001
Total 952201211031