SF1 – Game 1 – Tampa Bay Rays at Chicago Cubs

3 - 1
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Tampa Bay Rays000001020370
Chicago Cubs000100000130

Recap

9/25/2021 8:37PM PDT

W: Chaz Roe (1-0, 0.00)

L: Brad Wieck (0-1, 18.00)

SV: Andrew Kittredge (0-0, 0.00)

https://mlb21.theshow.com/games/369873979

Tampa Bay Rays

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Ozzie AlbiesSS4112001003
Nick CastellanosRF4020100000
Yasmani GrandalC4111001002
Austin MeadowsDH4000000001
Dylan Moore2B3010000010
Joey Wendle3B2000000001
Brett Phillips3B2000000001
Kevin KiermaierCF4000000003
Ji-Man Choi1B4010000002
Joey GalloLF3110000000
Total 343731020113
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Shane McClanahanSP5.23112200000
Chaz RoeRP1.10000001000
Collin McHughRP10002100010
Nick AndersonRP.10002000010
Andrew KittredgeRP.20000000001
Total 93116301021

Chicago Cubs

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Ian Happ2B4000000001
Willson ContrerasC3110000011
Anthony Rizzo1B4010000001
Kris Bryant3B3011100010
Javier BaezSS4000000000
Joc PedersonLF3000000010
Jordan LuplowRF0000000000
Anthony SantanderLF4000000000
Jason HeywardRF1000000020
Adam EngelCF2000000010
Total 28131100063
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Adbert AlzolaySP4.22001700000
Andrew ChafinRP.10000000000
Jonathan HolderRP12110110000
Brad WieckRP12220210100
Codi HeuerRP21000300000
Total 973311320100