Texas Rangers at Chicago Cubs

3 - 11
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Texas Rangers000000102350
Chicago Cubs00073010x11160

Texas Rangers

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Brock Holt2B4110000000
Dansby SwansonSS4221001002
Guillermo HerediaRF4010000001
Khris DavisCF4012000001
Jose TrevinoC4000000000
Charlie Culberson3B3000000002
Randy ArozarenaLF3000000002
José MartínezDH3000000000
Rowdy Tellez1B3000000001
Total 32353001009
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Mike Foltynewicz SP3.28660100100
Kolby Allard RP15440000000
Taylor Hearn RP3.13110300000
Total 81611110400100

Chicago Cubs

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Ian Happ2B5132200001
Willson ContrerasC5112001000
Anthony Rizzo1B5010000002
Kris Bryant3B5111001000
Javier BaezSS4121001000
Joc Pederson DH3220100000
Ildemaro Vargas DH1000000000
Anthony SantanderLF4221100000
Jason Heyward RF2112001000
Jordan Luplow RF2121001000
Adam EngelCF3111010001
Total 39111611415004
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Cory Abbott SP11000100000
Jonathan Holder RP50000701000
Dan Winkler RP34330110001
Total 95330911001