Texas Rangers at Chicago Cubs

2 - 13
Final

Score

Team123456789RHE
Texas Rangers200000000260
Chicago Cubs52302001x13170

Texas Rangers

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Brock Holt2B4120000002
Dansby SwansonSS4000000002
Guillermo HerediaRF4122001000
Khris DavisCF4000000002
Jose TrevinoC4000000001
Charlie Culberson3B4000000000
Randy ArozarenaLF3000000001
José MartínezDH3010000000
Rowdy Tellez1B3010000001
Total 33262001009
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Jordan Lyles SP1.29770000100
Kolby Allard RP2.14330000000
Taylor Hearn RP33220000000
Josh Sborz RP11110000000
Total 81713130000100

Chicago Cubs

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO
Ian Happ2B4222002000
Willson ContrerasC5220000000
Anthony Rizzo1B5232200000
Kris Bryant3B5332011000
Javier BaezSS5011000000
Joc Pederson DH2113001000
Matt Duffy DH3010000000
Anthony SantanderLF4110100000
Jason Heyward RF1010100000
Jordan Luplow RF3112001000
Adam EngelCF4111001000
Total 41131713416000
Pitching Position IP HA R ER BB K HRa W L Hold SV
Dallas KeuchelSP96220911000
Total 96220911000