playoffs.hitting.2020-4

RankPlayerTeamGABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Trea Turner940111776134010.4250.4250.8501.275
2Yan Gomes9382875000140.2110.2310.3420.573
3Greg Allen93771321010010.3510.3510.4590.811
4Willie Calhoun9371317114160320.4590.5001.1081.608
5Anthony Rendon937812101020300.3240.3750.5140.889
6Brandon Lowe9361216122060310.4440.4871.0001.487
7Robbie Grossman93681130030250.3060.3420.5560.898
8David Dahl93561254110320.3430.3950.6000.995
9Jonathan Schoop93471161030390.3240.3780.6180.996
10Christian Yelich83271190061270.3440.3820.9061.289
11James McCann93231295020220.3750.4120.7191.131
12Niko Goodrum93161145030270.3550.3940.8061.200
13Luke Voit8317121110502120.3870.4240.9031.327
14Marwin Gonzalez8302300000160.1000.1290.1000.229
15Byron Buxton83037120020130.2330.2330.3000.533
16Alex Verdugo9302631020150.2000.2260.4330.659
17Nicholas Castellanos82971071060290.3450.3871.0001.387
18Jedd Gyorko8291611100090.2070.2070.3100.517
19Eric Thames92971375030370.4480.5000.9311.431
20Josh Fuentes9285641000370.2140.2900.2500.540
21Manny Pina8282643010070.2140.2140.4290.643
22Avisail Garcia7254400000270.1600.2220.1600.382
23Stephen Vogt6233662020000.2610.2610.6090.870
24Roman Quinn6226911100120.4090.4350.5450.980
25Eddie Rosario5202511010150.2500.2860.4500.736
26Dee Gordon5192331000030.1580.1580.2110.368
27Howie Kendrick5193300000230.1580.2380.1580.396
28Jonathan Villar5181110010040.0560.0560.2220.278
29Freddie Freeman5183452020220.2220.3000.6670.967
30Willson Contreras5171200000040.1180.1180.1180.235
31Ozzie Albies5162300000020.1880.1880.1880.375
32Kevin Pillar4160501000030.3130.3130.3750.688
33Jose Ramirez4160000000090.0000.0000.0000.000
34Salvador Perez4161320010040.1880.1880.3750.563
35Manny Machado4163430030060.2500.2500.8131.063
36Tommy Edman4160100001060.0630.0630.0630.125
37Fernando Tatis Jr.4162430010010.2500.2500.4380.688
38Francisco Lindor4152110010040.0670.0670.2670.333
39Austin Meadows4150200000130.1330.1880.1330.321
40Shohei Ohtani5152651020140.4000.4380.8671.304
41Brian Goodwin6152331010010.2000.2000.4670.667
42Pete Alonso4153530030150.3330.3750.9331.308
43Franmil Reyes4152301100050.2000.2000.4000.600
44Bryce Harper4141330010060.2140.2140.4290.643
45J.D. Davis4142421010020.2860.2860.5710.857
46Paul Goldschmidt4143743010000.5000.5000.9291.429
47Carlos Correa4132522010030.3850.3850.7691.154
48Ben Gamel7130200000060.1540.1540.1540.308
49Matt Chapman4132311010070.2310.2310.5380.769
50Mike Trout4132100000230.0770.2000.0770.277
51Michael Conforto4133420120040.3080.3080.9231.231
52Wilson Ramos4130221000040.1540.1540.2310.385
53Carlos Santana4134550040010.3850.3851.3081.692
54Yordan Alvarez4133330020260.2310.3330.6921.026
55Luis Robert4131202001070.1540.1540.3080.462
56Ryan McMahon4112201000020.1820.1820.2730.455
57Corey Dickerson4110311000040.2730.2730.3640.636
58Alex Bregman4103420010400.4000.5710.7001.271
59Keston Hiura680100000020.1250.1250.1250.250
60Adam Wainwright260000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
61Ian Happ150100000010.2000.2000.2000.400
62Omar Narvaez550100000220.2000.4290.2000.629
63Garrett Stubbs251121000100.2000.3330.4000.733
64Neil Walker550100000010.2000.2000.2000.400
65Tucker Barnhart450200000000.4000.4000.4000.800
66Derek Dietrich650101000030.2000.2000.4000.600
67Anthony Rizzo150100000010.2000.2000.2000.400
68Amed Rosario140000000030.0000.0000.0000.000
69Elvis Andrus140210000000.5000.5000.5001.000
70Dominic Smith140100000010.2500.2500.2500.500
71Starling Marte141210000000.5000.5000.5001.000
72Ketel Marte141120100010.2500.2500.7501.000
73David Peralta140120000000.2500.2500.2500.500
74Brandon Nimmo440000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
75A.J. Pollock642360020000.7500.7502.2503.000
76Rafael Devers140110000010.2500.2500.2500.500
77Lourdes Gurriel Jr.141110010000.2500.2501.0001.250
78Joey Gallo141110010000.2500.2501.0001.250
79Shin-Soo Choo540210000010.5000.5000.5001.000
80Joey Wendle240110000000.2500.2500.2500.500
81Nelson Cruz140000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
82Lucas Giolito240200000010.5000.5000.5001.000
83Kurt Suzuki140100000010.2500.2500.2500.500
84Kyle Tucker341310000000.7500.7500.7501.500
85Steven Matz340000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
86Corbin Burnes240000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
87Zack Wheeler-240100000010.2500.2500.2500.500
88Yonny Chirinos240010000000.0000.0000.0000.000
89Sixto Sanchez230100000010.3330.3330.3330.667
90Eduardo Escobar131101000000.3330.3330.6671.000
91Victor Caratini131211000000.6670.6671.0001.667
92Mike Zunino130000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
93Bo Bichette130000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
94Rougned Odor130000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
95Tanner Roark230000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
96Jake Marisnick130101000010.3330.3330.6671.000
97Domingo Santana330100000010.3330.3330.3330.667
98Kris Bryant130100000100.3330.5000.3330.833
99Zack Greinke130200000000.6670.6670.6671.333
100J.D. Martinez431211000100.6670.7501.0001.750
101Oscar Mercado130100000000.3330.3330.3330.667
102Kevin Kiermaier130000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
103Tyler O’Neill530000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
104Christian Walker131100000000.3330.3330.3330.667
105Seth Lugo230000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
106Dustin May130000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
107Aaron Judge132110010110.3330.5001.3331.833
108Marcus Stroman120000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
109Jurickson Profar220000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
110Ryan Zimmerman220000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
111Clayton Kershaw120000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
112Jack Flaherty120100000010.5000.5000.5001.000
113Luke Weaver120000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
114Brett Anderson120000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
115Eric Hosmer221210010001.0001.0002.5003.500
116Nomar Mazara320000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
117Max Scherzer220000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
118Zach Plesac120000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
119Chris Sale120000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
120Dakota Hudson220000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
121Lance McCullers Jr.120100000000.5000.5000.5001.000
122Michael Wacha120100000010.5000.5000.5001.000
123Patrick Corbin220000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
124Jacob DeGrom120110000000.5000.5000.5001.000
125Ryan Yarbrough120000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
126Pablo Lopez120000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
127John Gant221100000000.5000.5000.5001.000
128Brandon Woodruff120000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
129Shane Bieber120000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
130Daniel Johnson110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
131Albert Almora Jr.110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
132Matt Duffy110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
133Jordan Luplow110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
134Isiah Kiner-Filefa210100000001.0001.0001.0002.000
135David Bote111101000001.0001.0002.0003.000
136Tyrone Taylor-110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
137Tyler Glasnow110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
138Ian Desmond210010000000.0000.0000.0000.000
139Walker Buehler110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
140Todd Frazier110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
141Trevor Bauer110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
142Francisco Mejia110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
143Kyle Hendricks110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
144Merrill Kelly110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
145Craig Stammen410121000001.0001.0002.0003.000
146Teoscar Hernandez212100000101.0001.0001.0002.000
147David Phelps310000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
148Jameson Taillon110000000100.0000.5000.0000.500
149Roberto Osuna110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
150Trent Thornton110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
151Jose Urquidy110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000